• WAEC Timetable for 2022 is Out.

    The Waec timetable 2022 GCE examination has been released. The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) has published the timetable for the 2021 Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE) for school candidates.

    west african examination council waec logo

    The examination is scheduled to hold in participating West African countries from Monday, 9th May to Friday, 24th June 2022.

    The new timetable can be seen below.

    View 2022 WAEC Timetable Below.

    Monday, 9th May 2022

    • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
    • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

    Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June, 2022 [The Council will arrange the date and time for each paper.]

    • Arabic 3 (Oral)
    • French 3 (Oral)
    • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
    • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
    • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
    • Home Management 3 (Practical)
    • Music 3B (Performance Test)

    Monday, 16th May, 2022

    • English Language 3 (Oral)*** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
    • English Language 3 (Oral)*** – 09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
    • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** – 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** – 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
    • Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

    Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

    • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
    • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
    • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
    • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** – 10:05 hrs.-10:50 hrs.
    • Mining 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
    • Mining 1 (Objective)** – 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
    • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
    • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
    • Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
    • Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
    • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
    • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
    • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
    • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
    • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
    • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** – 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
    • Upholstery 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
    • Upholstery 1 (Objective)** – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
    • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
    • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** – 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
    • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
    • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** – 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
    • Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
    • Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 15:30 hrs.-16:20 hrs.

    Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

    • Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Elecma tronics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Home Management 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
    • Home Management 1 (Objective) – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

    Thursday, 19th May, 2022

    • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
    • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
    • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
    • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
    • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
    • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
    • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
    • Photography 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Photography 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
    • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
    • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** – 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
    • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
    • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** – 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
    • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** – 10:00 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** – 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** – 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
    • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
    • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
    • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
    • Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
    • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
    • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

    Friday, 20th May, 2022

    • Stenography 2(Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
    • Stenography 1 (Obj ective) * * – 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
    • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
    • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** – 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
    • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs.-10:15 hrs.
    • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
    • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
    • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
    • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
    • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** – 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
    • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
    • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
    • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
    • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
    • Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
    • Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
    • Garment Making 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
    • Garment Making 1 (Objective)** – 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
    • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
    • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
    • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** – 10:10 hrs.-10:55 hrs.
    • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
    • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
    • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** – 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.

    Monday, 23rd May, 2022

    • Music 3 A (Aural)
    • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
    • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
    • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

    Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

    • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
    • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – ll:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
    • French 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
    • French 1 (Objective) – 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

    Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

    • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
    • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
    • Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
    • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
    • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** – 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
    • Business Management 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • Business Management 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

    Thursday, 26th May, 2022

    • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Commerce 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • Commerce 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

    Friday, 27th May, 2022

    • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs.
    • Shorthand – 13:30 hrs. -14:45 hrs.
    • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
    • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 15:15 hrs.-16:15 hrs.

    Monday, 30th May, 2022

    • Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 08:30 hrs. -10:15 hrs.
    • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
    • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
    • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
    • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** – 12:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs.
    • Arabic 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • Arabic 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

    Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

    • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  – 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 11:45 hrs.-14:15 hrs.
    • History 2 (Essay)  – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • History 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

    Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

    • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 hrs. — 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
    • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
    • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
    • Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
    • Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
    • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
    • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
    • Edo 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • Edo 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
    • Efik2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
    • Efik 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
    • Ibibio 2 (Essay)** – 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
    • Ibibio 1 (Objective)** – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

    Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

    • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
    • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

    Friday, 3rd June, 2022

    • Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Geography 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
    • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

    Monday, 6th June, 2022

    • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** – 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) – 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

    Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

    • Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
    • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** – 13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
    • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** – 14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

    Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

    • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
    • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
    • Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

    Thursday, 9th June, 2022

    • English Language 2(Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
    • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/**** – 13:00 hrs.-13:45 hrs

    Friday, 10th June, 2022

    • Biology 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
    • Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 hrs.-11:00 hrs.
    • Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
    • Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 15:30 hrs.-16:30 hrs

    Monday, 13 th June, 2022

    • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
    • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
    • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** – 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

    Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

    • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
    • Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
    • Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
    • Music 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
    • Music 1 (Objective) – 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
    • Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 14:00 hrs.-15:20 hrs.
    • Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 15:20 hrs.-16:10 hrs.

    Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

    • Physics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    • Physics 1 (Objective) – 10:00 hrs. -11:15 hrs.
    • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
    • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

    Thursday, 16th June, 2022

    • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
    • Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
    • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 13:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

    Friday, 17th June, 2022

    • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
    • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
    • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

    Monday, 20th June, 2022

    • Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
    • Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) – 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
    • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

    Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

    • Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs..
    • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 13:00 hrs.-15:10 hrs.
    • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 15:10 hrs.-16:00 hrs.

    Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

    • Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
    • Electronics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
    • Electronics 1 (Objective) – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** – 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
    • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** – 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
    • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

    Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

    • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
    • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

    Friday, 24th June 2022

    • Typewriting – 08:30 hrs.-11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
    • Typewriting – 11:30 hrs. -14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

    Important Notes:

    1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
    Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

    2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken.

    • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3 The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Project Work Papers The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewelry will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

    3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates
    Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

    Candidates are advised to visit the link below to download the May/June WAEC Examination Syllabus;
    >> https://campusportalng.com/waec-syllabus/

    Best of luck To You all…
    CampusPortalNG Team

    Stay updated with all WAEC News plus other Nigeria Education news; Always visit www.CampusPortalNG.com

    ©2023 CampusPortalNG.com No 1 Information Portal for Nigerian Students