• Nigerian army logo

    Pre-Screening Examination will hold on soon nationwide in the centres published below. All candidates should attend the exam with HB pencil and eraser. All applicants are advised to click the following link Nigerian Army Shortlisted Candidates<< to confirm if they have been shortlisted.

    Nigerian Army Pre-Screening Centres:

    SerialStateExam CentreLocation
    1AbiaIbeku High SchoolUmuahia
    2AdamawaCommand Secondary SchoolGibson Jallo Cantonment, 23 Bde, Yola
    3Akwa IbomChrist the King CollegeUyo
    4AnambraIgwebuike Grammar SchoolAwka
    5BauchiGovernment Day Secondary SchoolShadawanka Barracks, Bauchi
    6BayelsaBishop Dimi Grammar SchoolYenegoa
    7Benue 1Command Day Secondary SchoolNASME, Makurdi
    8Benue 272 SF BNNASME, Makurdi
    9BornoCommand Day Secondary SchoolMaimalari Cantonment, 21 Bde, Maiduguri
    10Cross River 1Command Children School13 Bde, Calabar
    11Cross River 2Godwin Alli Cantonment13 Bde, Ogoja
    12DeltaWest End Mixed Secondary School4 Bde, Asaba
    13EbonyiCommand Children SchoolAbakaliki
    14Edo 1Army Children School Isior BarracksNASST, Benin City
    15Edo 2NASEME Nichoho BarracksNASME, Auchi
    16EkitiChrist SchoolAdo Ekiti
    17EnuguCommand Day Secondary SchoolAbakpa Barracks, Enugu
    18FCT 1Command Day Secondary SchoolLungi Barracks, Abuja
    19FCT 2Army Day Secondary SchoolMogadishu Cantonment, Abuja
    20GombeGovernment Secondary School Gombe301 (GS) Arty Regt
    21ImoCommand Children SchoolObinze Barracks, Owerri
    22JigawaJigawa State PolytechnicDutse
    23Kaduna 1Command Children SchoolRibadu Cantonment, Kaduna
    24Kaduna 2Command Children SchoolDantunku, Waff Road, Kaduna
    25Kaduna 3Nigerian Army Sch of ArtilleryKachia
    26KanoCommand Children SchoolBukavu Barracks, 3 Bde, Kano
    27KatsinaNatsinta Day Secondary School35 Bn, Katsina
    28KebbiNagari CollegeBirnin Kebbi
    29Kogi 1Command Children SchoolMaigumeri Barracks, HQ CAR, Lokoja
    30Kogi 2Kogi State UniversityAyangba
    31KwaraCommand Children SchoolSobi Barracks, Ilorin
    32Lagos 1Command Day Secondary SchoolIkeja Cantonment, Lagos
    33Lagos 2Ojo CantonmentOjo, Lagos
    34NassarawaGovernment Secondary SchoolLafia
    35NigerCommand Children School31 FAB, Minna
    36OgunArmy Children SchoolAlamala Barracks, Abeokuta
    37OndoArmy Children SchoolOwena Barracks, Akure
    38OsunOsogbo Grammar SchoolOsogbo
    39OyoCommand Day Seconday SchoolIbadan
    40PlateauCommand Children SchoolMaxwell Khobe Cantonment, Jos
    41RiversCommand Children SchoolIsaac Boro Barracks, 2 Bde, Port Harcourt
    42SokotoCommand Children SchoolGiginya Barracks, 1 Bde, Sokoto
    43TarabaGovernment Teachers CollegeJalingo
    44YobeGovernment Day Secondary SchoolDamaturu
    45ZamfaraGusau Secondary School Gusau1 BAD, Gusau

    Nigerian Army Zonal Screening Centres:

    The list of short-listed candidates for the zonal screening exercise will be published here<< (after the Pre-screening exam) on.

    Successful candidates from the Pre-Screening Examination are to attend at the Zonal Screening Centres for their respective states of origin.

    Below is the full address of the zonal screening centres nationwide;

    Serial
    Zone
    States
    Zonal Centre
    1North Central Zone 1
    1. Benue
    2. Nasarawa
    3. Plateau
    4. FCT,Abuja
    Nigerian Army School of Military Engineering, Makurdi
    2North Central Zone 2
    1. Kwara
    2. Niger
    3. Kogi
    Headquarters, 31 Artillery Brigade Minna
    3North East Zone 1
    1. Adamawa
    2. Taraba
    3. Borno
    Headquarters 23 Brigade Nigerian Army, Yola
    4North East Zone 2
    1. Bauchi
    2. Yobe
    3. Gombe
    Headquarters 33 Brigade Nigerian Army, Bauchi
    5North West Zone 1
    1. Kano
    2. Kebbi
    3. Sokoto
    4. Zamfara
    Headquarters 1 Brigade, Sokoto
    6North West Zone 2
    1. Jigawa
    2. Kaduna
    3. Katsina
    Headquarters 1 Division Kaduna
    7South East 1
    1. Abia
    2. Imo
    Headquarters 34 Brigade Nigerian Army, Obinze Barracks Owerri
    8South East 2
    1. Anambra
    2. Ebonyi
    3. Enugu
    Headquarters 82 Division Garrison, Enugu
    9South South 1
    1. Akwa-Ibom
    2. Cross River
    3. Rivers
    Headquarters, 2 Brigade Port Harcourt
    10South South 2
    1. Bayelsa
    2. Delta
    3. Edo
    Headquarters 4 Brigade Nigerian Army, Benin
    11South West 1
    1. Lagos
    2. Ogun
    3. Ondo
    Headquarters 32 Artillery Brigade, Akure
    12South West 2
    1. Ekiti
    2. Osun
    3. Oyo
    Headquarters 2 Division Adekunle Fajuyi Cantonment Ibadan

    Candidates selected at the 77 RRI Zonal Screening Exercise will immediately commence training at The Depot, Nigerian Army, Zaria.

    ©2019 CampusPortalNG.com No 1 Information Portal for Nigerian Students