The official WAEC Time Table 2015 has now been published. The May/June waec SSCE exam organised by the West African Examinations Council, according to the timetable, is scheduled to hold from 12th March to 15th May, 2015.

Also Download WAEC Syllabus here.

Below is the Complete and correct 2015 Waec Time Table;

The comprehensive May/June waec timetable can as well be downloaded in PDF format via the link at the end of this post.
(NB: The full list is best viewed on a computer or other PDF capable device).

2015/2016 WAEC TimeTable:

Thursday, 12th March, 2015.
Food & Nutrition 3(Practical) Planning session      —- 8.30am-9.30am
Home Management 3(Practical) Planning session —- 8.30am-9.30am
_____________________________
Monday, 23rd March to 14th April, 2015.

Food and Nutrition(Practical) —- Date and Time will be fixed
Home Management(Practical) —- Date and Time will be fixed
_____________________________
Friday, 27th March, 2015.

Health Science 3(Alt to Practical) —- 2.00pm – 3.45pm
Health Education 3(Alt to Practical) —- 2.00pm – 3.45pm
_____________________________
Monday, 30th March, 2015.

Home Management 2 (Essay) —————- 8.30am -9.30am
Home Management 1 (Obj) —————— 9.30am -10.30am

_____________________________
Tuesday, 31st March, 2015.
History 2(Essay) ————– 8.30am – 10.30am
History 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.30am
Get the complete List of 2015 Waec Specimens
_____________________________
Wednesday, 1st April, 2015.

Data Processing 2 (Essay) ———- 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Data Processing 1 (Obj) ———— 3.00pmm – 4.00pm
_____________________________
Tuesday, 7th April, 2015.

Hausa 2 (Essay) ——————— 8.30am -10.30am
Hausa 1 (Obj) ———————– 10.30am -11.30am
Igbo 2 (Essay) ———————- 8.30am -10.30am
Igbo 1 (Obj) ———————— 10.30am -11.30am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) ——————– 8.30am -10.30am
Yoruba 1 (Obj) ——————— 10.30am -11.30am
Edo 2 (Essay) ———————– 8.30am – 10.30am
Edo 1 (Obj) ———————— 10.30am -11.30am
Efik 2 (Essay) ——————— 8.30am – 10.30am
Efik 1 (Obj) ———————– 10.30am – 11.30am
Ibibio 2 (Essay) ——————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Ibibio 1 (Obj) ——————– 10.30am – 11.30am
_____________________________
Tuesday, 7th April, 2015.

Civic Education 2 (Essay) —————– 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Civic Education 1 (Obj) ——————- 3.00pm – 4.00pm
_____________________________

Wednesday, 8th April, 2015
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A) ——— 8.30am – 11.15am(1st set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A) ——– 11.40am – 2.25pm(2ndset)
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) —– 2pm – 4pm
_____________________________
Thursday, 9th April, 2015.

English Language 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
English Language 1 (Obj) ———— 10.30am – 11.30am
English Language 3 (Oral) ———– 1.00pm – 1.45pm
_____________________________
Friday, 10th April, 2015.

Literature 2(Prose) —————– 8.30am – 9.45am
Literature 1(Obj) ————— 9.45am – 10.45am
_____________________________
Monday, 13th April, 2015.
Geography 2(Essay) —————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Geography 1(Obj) —————— 10.30am -11.30pm

Health Science 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 2.30pm
Health Science 1 (Obj) ———— 2.30pm – 3.30pm

Health Education 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 2.30pm
Health Education 1 (Obj) ———— 2.30pm – 3.30pm

_____________________________
Tuesday, 14th April, 2015.

Physics 2(Essay) ————— 8.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1(Obj) —————– 10.00am – 11.15am

Geography 3(Practical & Physical Geo) ——– 1.00pm –2.50pm
_____________________________
Wednesday, 15th April, 2015.

Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) ————– 8.30am-10.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) ————– 11.00am-1.00pm(2nd Set)
_____________________________
Thursday, 16th April, 2015.

Government 2 (Essay) —————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Government 1 (Obj) —————— 10.30am – 11.30am

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ————- 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Obj) ————— 3.00pm – 4.00pm
_____________________________
Friday, 17th April, 2015.

Foods & Nut 2(Essay) —————- 8.30am – 9.45am
Foods & Nut 1(Obj) —————— 9.45am – 10.45am

Physics 3(Practical) ( Alt. B) ——— 08.30am – 11.15am(1st Set)
Physics 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ———- 11.40am – 2.25pm(2nd Set)
_____________________________
Monday, 20th April, 2015.

Christian Religious Studies 2(Essay) ——– 8.30am -10.30am
Christian Religious Studies 2(Obj) ——— 10.30am -11.30am
Islamic Studies 2(Essay) ———– 8.30am – 10.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) ———- 10.30am – 11.20am

Chemistry 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Chemistry 1(Obj) ————– 3.00pm – 4.00pm
_____________________________
Tuesday, 21st April, 2015.

Financial Accounting 2(Essay) ———— 8.30am -11.00am
Financial Accounting 1(Obj) ————– 11.00am – 12.00pm

Biology 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 2.40pm
Biology 1(Obj) ————– 2.40pm. – 3.30pm
_____________________________
Wednesday, 22nd April, 2015.

Agric Science 3(Practical) ———– 8.30am – 10.00am(1st Set)

Agric Science 3(Practical) ———— 10.30am – 12.00pm(2nd Set)
_____________________________
Thursday, 23rd April, 2015.

Mathematics 2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 11.00am
Mathematics 1(Obj) ————— 1.00pm – 2.30pm
_____________________________
Friday, 24th April, 2015.

Economics 2 (Essay) —————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Economics 1 (Obj) —————— 10.30pm -11.30pm
_____________________________
Monday, 27th April, 2015.

Bookkeeping 2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Bookkeeping 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.20am

Store Keeping2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Store keeping 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.20am

Tourism 2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 10.30am
Tourism 1(Obj) ————— 10.30am – 11.10am
_____________________________
Tuesday, 28th April, 2015.

Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ——— 8.30am – 10.30am(1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alt. B) ——— 11.00am – 1.00pm(2nd Set)

Office Practice 2(Essay) ——— 1.00pm – 3.10pm
Office Practice 1 (Obj) ——— 3.10pm – 4.10pm
_____________________________
Wednesday, 29th April, 2015.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ———– 8.30am – 10.30am(1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ————11.00am – 1.00pm(2nd Set)
_____________________________
Thursday, 30th April, 2015.

Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ———- 11.00am -1.00pm

Literature 3(Drama & Poetry) ———- 1.00pm – 3.30pm
_____________________________
Monday, 4th May, 2015.

Further Mathematics 2(Essay) ———- 8.30am –11.00am
Further Mathematics 1(Obj) ———– 2.30pm – 4.00pm

Insurance 2 (Essay) ———- 11.30am – 1.30pm
Insurance 1 (obj) ———- 1.30pm – 2.20pm
_____________________________
Tuesday, 5th May, 2015.

Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) —— 8.30am – 10.00am (1st set)
Animal Husbandry 3 (Practical) —— 10.30am – 12.00pm (2nd set)

Commerce 2(Essay) ———— 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Commerce 1 (Obj) ————- 3.00pm – 3.50pm
_____________________________
Wednesday, 6th May, 2015.

Agric Science 2(Essay) ————- 8.30am – 10.40am
Agric Science 1(Obj) ————— 10.40am – 11.30am
_____________________________
Monday, 11th May, 2015.

Marketing 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
Marketing 1 (obj) ———- 10.30am – 11.20am

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 10.30am
Salesmanship 1 (obj) ———- 10.30am – 11.20am
_____________________________
Tuesday, 12th May, 2015.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) ———- 8.30am – 9.50am
Physical Education 1 (obj) ———- 9.50am – 10.40am
_____________________________
Friday, 15th May, 2015.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) ———— 8.30am – 10.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) ————- 10.15am – 11.15am

Animal Husbandry 2 (Essay) —— 1.00pm – 3.00pm
Animal Husbandry 1 (Obj) —— 3.00pm – 3.40pm
_____________________________

Click on the link below to download the May/June Waec Syllabus;
http://campusportalng.com/waec-syllabus/

Stay updated with all WAEC News plus other Nigeria Education news; Always visit www.CampusPortalNG.com

Don’t forget to share this news with your friends using the Share buttons below…