• [Official] WAEC Timetable for May/June 2017 SSCE Released

    WAEC timetable for May/June 2017 examination has been published. The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) has published the provisional time-table for 2017 Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE).

    west african examination council waec logo

    The examination is scheduled to hold in participating West African countries from Monday, 20th February to Monday, 15th May, 2017.

    View 2017 WAEC Timetable Below:

    The comprehensive WAEC timetable is as follows;

    DATE

    PAPER CODE

    SUBJECT/PAPER

    DURATION

    TIME (GMT)

    Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017

    SC7073
    SC7083
    SC7103
    SC7113
    SC7123
    SC7133
    SC7143
    SC7153

    Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
    Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
    Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
    Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
    Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
    Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
    Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
    Textiles 3 (Project Work)*

    6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper

    Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

    Friday, 10th March 2017

    SC7023

    SC7033

    Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

    Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session

    1hr

    1hr

    08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

    11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

    Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017 SC3013
    SC3043
    SC5113
    SC7013
    SC7023
    SC7033
    SC7054
    Arabic 3 (Oral)
    French 3 (Oral)
    Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
    Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
    Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
    Home Management 3 (Practical)
    Music 3B (Performance Test)
    15mins
    40mins
    2hrs
    2hrs 30mins
    3hrs
    3hrs
    30mins
    Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
    Thursday, 23rd March, 2017 SC5083

    SC5203

    Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
    Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
    1hr 45mins

    1hr 45mins

    14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

    14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

    SC6093

    SC6093

    Woodwork 3 (Practical)

    Woodwork 3 (Practical)

    3 hrs.

    3 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC5152

    SC5151

    Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*

    Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*

    2 hrs.

    1 hr.

    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

    SC5192

    SC5191

    Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**

    Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**

    2 hrs.

    40 mins.

    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

    15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

    Friday, 24th March, 2017 SC3012
    SC3011
    Arabic 2 (Essay)
    Arabic 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC4012

    SC4011

    Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
    Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs. 30 mins.

    1 hr. 30 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

    14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

    Monday, 27th March, 2017 SC7213

    SC7213

    Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

    Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**

    3 hrs.

    3 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6052
    SC6051
    Electronics 2 (Essay)
    Electronics 1 (Objective)
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    SC6152
    SC6151
    Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)**
    Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    Tuesday, 28th March, 2017 SC6053

    SC6053

    Electronics 3 (Practical)

    Electronics 3 (Practical)

    3 hrs.

    3 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6153

    SC6153

    Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**

    Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)**

    3 hrs.

    3 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7022
    SC7021
    Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
    Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
    1 hr. 15 mins.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
    09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
    SC7032
    SC7031
    Home Management 2 (Essay)
    Home Management 1 (Objective)
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    Wednesday, 29th March, 2017 SC2072
    SC2071
    History 2 (Essay)
    History 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC6072
    SC6071
    Metalwork 2 (Essay)
    Metalwork 1 (Objective)
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
    14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    SC1052
    SC1051
    Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
    Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Thursday, 30th March, 2017 SC1152
    SC1151
    Stenography 2 (Essay) **
    Stenography 1 (Objective) **
    40 mins.
    40 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
    09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
    SC5102
    SC5101
    Science (Core) 2 (Essay) ***
    Science (Core) 1 (Objective) ***
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
    SC5172
    SC5171
    Integrated Science 2 (Essay) *
    Integrated Science 1 (Objective) *
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
    SC5103

    SC5173

    Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ***
    Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *
    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

    SC6122
    SC6121
    Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) **
    Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.
    45 mins
    13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    SC6102

    SC6101

    Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) **
    Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 30 mins.

    1 hr.

    13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

    14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

    SC6112

    SC6111

    Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) **
    Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 30 mins.

    1 hr.

    13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

    14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

    Friday 31st March, 2017 SC3023/A

    SC3023/A

    English Language 3 (Oral) */***

    English Language 3 (Oral) */***

    45 mins.

    45 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
    09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC1153 Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr. 38 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.
    SC6202
    SC6201
    Furniture Making 2 (Essay) **
    Furniture Making 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    45 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
    SC1082

    SC1081

    Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) **
    Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.

    50 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

    SC1102
    SC1101
    Data Processing 2 (Essay) **
    Data Processing 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC7212
    SC7211
    Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) **
    Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    Monday 3rd April, 2017 SC2142 Social Studies 2 (Essay) * 3 hrs 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC3272
    SC3271
    Hausa 2 (Essay) **
    Hausa 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC3282
    SC3281
    Igbo 2 (Essay) **
    Igbo 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC3292
    SC3291
    Yoruba 2 (Essay) **
    Yoruba 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC3302
    SC3301
    Edo 2 (Essay) **
    Edo 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC3312
    SC3311
    Efik 2 (Essay) **
    Efik 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC3322
    SC3321
    Ibibio 2 (Essay) **
    Ibibio 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC6062 Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** 1 hr. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
    SC6061
    SC2141
    Engineering Science 1 (Objective) ***
    Social Studies 1 (Objective) *
    1 hr. 15 mins.
    50 mins.
    10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
    SC2162
    SC2161
    Civic Education 2 (Essay) **
    Civic Education 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Tuesday, 4th April, 2017 SC5123/A

    SC5123/A

    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

    2 hrs. 45 mins.

    2 hrs. 45 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** 2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
    Wednesday, 5th April, 2017 SC2102

    SC2101

    Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)

    Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

    1 hr. 15 mins.

    1 hr.

    08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

    09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

    SC5143

    SC5143

    Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
    Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6173

    SC6173

    Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **

    Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) **

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
    13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6293

    SC6293

    Upholstery 3 (Practical) **

    Upholstery 3 (Practical) **

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
    13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC2042
    SC2041
    Geography 2 (Essay)
    Geography 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    SC7132
    SC7131
    Picture Making 2 (Essay) *
    Picture Making 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
    Thursday, 6th April SC1061 Shorthand 1 hr. 15 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
    SC5123/B

    SC5123/B

    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

    2 hrs. 45 mins.

    2 hrs. 45 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6233

    SC6233

    Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *

    Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) *

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set)

    14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

    Friday, 7th April, 2017 SC5082
    SC5081
    SC5202
    SC5201
    Health Science 2 (Essay)
    Health Science 1 (Objective)
    Health Education 2 (Essay) **
    Health Education 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    1 hr.
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
    SC6262
    SC6261
    Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) **
    Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
    09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    SC6272
    SC6271
    Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
    Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    45 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
    SC6282

    SC6281

    Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) **
    Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.

    45 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

    09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

    SC6302

    SC6301

    Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
    Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 30 mins

    1 hr.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

    10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

    SC7052
    SC7051
    Music 2 (Essay)
    Music 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC7062
    SC7061
    Visual Art 2 (Essay)
    Visual Art 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
    Monday, 10th April, 2017 SC5122
    SC5121
    Physics 2 (Essay)
    Physics 1 (Objectives)
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    1 hr. 15 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
    SC2043 Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1 hr. 50 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
    SC5162
    SC5161
    Forestry 2 (Essay) *
    Forestry 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Tuesday, 11th April, 2017 SC5053/A

    SC5053/A

    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC5053/D Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    SC6032
    SC6031
    Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
    Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
    14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    Wednesday, 12th April, 2017 SC2052
    SC2051
    Government 2 (Essay)
    Government 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC6232

    SC6231

    Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.

    1 hr.

    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

    SC6182
    SC6181
    Computer Studies 2 (Essay) **
    Computer Studies 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Thursday, 13th April, 2017 SC3022
    SC3021
    English Language 2 (Essay)
    English Language 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** 45 mins. 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
    Tuesday, 18th April, 2017 SC2022
    SC2021
    Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
    Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC2082
    SC2081
    Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
    Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC2152

    SC2151

    West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) *
    West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs. 10 mins.

    50 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

    10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

    SC5052
    SC5051
    Chemistry 2 (Essay)
    Chemistry 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Wednesday, 19th April, 2017 SC1042
    SC1041
    Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
    Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs. 30 mins.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
    11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
    SC5042
    SC5041
    Biology 2 (Essay)
    Biology 1 (Objective)
    1 hr. 40 mins.
    50 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
    14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    Thursday, 20th April, 2017 SC5023

    SC5023

    Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

    Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)

    1 hr. 30 mins.

    1 hr. 30 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
    10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC5073

    SC5073

    General Agriculture 3 (Practical)

    General Agriculture 3 (Practical)

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7152
    SC7151
    Textiles 2 (Essay) *
    Textiles 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC6073

    SC6073

    Metalwork 3 (Practical)

    Metalwork 3 (Practical)

    3 hrs. 10 mins.

    3 hrs. 10 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
    Friday, 21st April, 2017 SC4022

    SC4021

    General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
    General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs. 30 mins.

    1 hr. 30 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

    13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

    Monday, 24th April, 2017 SC2032
    SC2031
    Economics 2 (Essay)
    Economics 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2 hrs. 30 mins. 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
    SC7012
    SC7011
    Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
    Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
    1 hrs. 30 mins.
    1 hr.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
    Tuesday, 25th April, 2017 SC6162

    SC6161

    Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) **
    Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.

    45 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.

    09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

    SC1092
    SC1091
    Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) **
    Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) **
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC1162
    SC1161
    Store Keeping 2 (Essay) **
    Store Keeping 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC2172
    SC2171
    Tourism 2 (Essay) **
    Tourism 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 50 mins.
    40 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
    10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
    SC6252
    SC6251
    Mining 2 (Essay) **
    Mining 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs. 5 mins.
    40 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
    10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
    SC5053/B

    SC5053/B

    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Wednesday, 26th April, 2017 SC5043/A

    SC5043/B

    SC5043/A

    Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)

    Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****

    Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC2103 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2 hrs. 30 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    Thursday, 27th April, 2017 SC6183

    SC6183

    Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **

    Computer Studies 3 (Practical) **

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC5123/C

    SC5123/C

    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

    Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

    2 hrs. 45 mins.

    2 hrs. 45 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6292
    SC6291
    Upholstery 2 (Essay) **
    Upholstery 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    SC7192
    SC7191
    Garment Making 2 (Essay) **
    Garment Making 1 (Objective) **
    40 mins.
    45 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
    13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
    SC7193 Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45 mins. 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
    Friday, 28th April, 2017 SC5022
    SC5021
    Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
    Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs. 10 mins.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
    10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC5072
    SC5071
    General Agriculture 2 (Essay) *
    General Agriculture 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) * 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC6012
    SC6011
    Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
    Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    SC6142
    SC6141
    Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
    Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017 SC5053/C

    SC5053/C

    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

    Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC1132
    SC1131
    Office Practice 2 (Essay) **
    Office Practice 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs. 10 mins.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
    15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.
    SC6092
    SC6091
    Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
    Woodwork 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs. 20 mins.
    40 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
    15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017 SC5142

    SC5141

    Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) *
    Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.

    1 hr.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

    SC5183

    SC5183

    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
    1 hr. 30 mins.

    1 hr. 30 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
    10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) * 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC6242
    SC6241
    Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) **
    Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
    09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    SC6172
    SC6171
    Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) **
    Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    45 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
    SC7092
    SC7091
    General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) *
    General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) *
    1 hr. 30 mins.
    50 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
    14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
    SC1032
    SC1031
    Commerce 2 (Essay)
    Commerce 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
    SC6042
    SC6041
    Building and Construction 2 (Essay)
    Building and Construction 1 (Objective)
    1 hr.
    45 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
    14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
    Thursday, 4th May, 2017 SC1071

    SC1071

    Typewriting

    Typewriting

    2 hrs. 40 mins.

    2 hrs. 40 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC5133

    SC5133

    Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC5163

    SC5163

    Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *

    Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7072
    SC7071
    Basketry 2 (Essay) *
    Basketry 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC7082
    SC7081
    Ceramics 2 (Essay) *
    Ceramics 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC7112
    SC7111
    Jewellery 2 (Essay) *
    Jewellery 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC7122
    SC7121
    Leatherwork 2 (Essay) *
    Leatherwork 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC7142
    SC7141
    Sculpture 2 (Essay) *
    Sculpture 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC7172
    SC7171
    Cosmetology 2 (Essay) **
    Cosmetology 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 20 mins.
    40 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
    09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    SC7182
    SC7181
    Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) **
    Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 40 mins.
    45 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
    10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.
    SC7202

    SC7201

    Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) **
    Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.

    1 hr.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

    SC1172
    SC1171
    Store Management 2 (Essay) **
    Store Management 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    SC7222
    SC7221
    Photography 2 (Essay) **
    Photography 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    SC5182

    SC5181

    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) **
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.

    40 mins.

    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

    15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.

    SC6192

    SC6191

    Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) **
    Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs. 15 mins.

    45 mins.

    13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

    15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

    SC6212

    SC6211

    GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) **
    GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) **
    1 hr. 45 mins.

    1 hr.

    13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.

    14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

    SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
    Friday, 5th May, 2017 SC1012
    SC1011
    Business Management 2 (Essay)
    Business Management 1 (Objective)
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC1122
    SC1121
    Marketing 2 (Essay) **
    Marketing 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC1142
    SC1141
    Salesmanship 2 (Essay) **
    Salesmanship 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
    SC7162
    SC7161
    Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
    Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
    50 mins.
    40 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
    09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
    SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40 mins 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.
    SC1112
    SC1111
    Insurance 2 (Essay) **
    Insurance 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
    Monday, 8th May, 2017 SC3161
    SC3171
    SC3181
    SC3191
    SC3201
    SC3211
    SC3221
    SC3231
    SC3241
    SC3251
    SC3261
    Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)
    Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    3 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC5153

    SC5153

    Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *

    Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC5193

    SC5193

    Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **

    Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **

    1 hr. 30 mins.

    1 hr. 30 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
    10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6103

    SC6103

    Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **

    Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) **

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

    SC6113

    SC6113

    Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **

    Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) **

    3 hrs. 10 mins.

    3 hrs. 10 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

    12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

    SC6123

    SC6123

    Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **

    Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) **

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6133

    SC6133

    Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **

    Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) **

    2 hrs. 30 mins.

    2 hrs. 30 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6263

    SC6263

    Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
    Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
    1 hr. 30 mins.

    1 hr. 30 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
    10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6273

    SC6273

    Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **

    Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **

    1 hr.

    1 hr.

    08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6283

    SC6283

    Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
    Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6303

    SC6303

    Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
    Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
    3 hrs. 10 mins.

    3 hrs. 10 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)

    12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)

    SC3162
    SC3172
    SC3182
    SC3192
    SC3202
    SC3212
    SC3222
    SC3232
    SC3242
    SC3252
    SC3262
    Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)
    Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    2hrs. 30 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
    Tuesday, 9th May, 2017 SC5112
    SC5111
    Physical Education 2 (Essay)
    Physical Education 1 (Objective)
    1 hr. 20 mins.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
    09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
    SC6132
    SC6131
    Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) **
    Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) **
    2 hrs. 15 mins.
    45 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
    10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC6243

    SC6243

    Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **

    Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) **

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6013

    SC6013

    Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

    Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)

    3 hrs.

    3 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6143

    SC6143

    Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

    Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

    3 hrs.

    3 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC6163

    SC6163

    Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
    Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
    3 hrs.

    3 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
    Wednesday, 10th May, 2017 SC3042
    SC3041
    French 2 (Essay)
    French 1 (Objective)
    1 hr. 15 mins.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
    09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
    SC6033

    SC6033

    Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

    Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)

    2 hrs.

    2 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7102
    SC7101
    Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
    Graphic Design 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.
    50 mins.
    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
    15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
    Thursday, 11th May, 2017 SC7042
    SC7041
    Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */***
    Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */***
    2 hrs.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
    10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    SC6203

    SC6203

    Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **

    Furniture Making 3 (Practical) **

    3 hrs.

    3 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7203

    SC7203

    Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
    Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
    4 hrs.

    4 hrs.

    08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
    13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7183

    SC7183

    Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **

    Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) **

    4 hrs. 30 mins.

    4 hrs. 30 mins.

    08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
    13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)
    SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1 hr. 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
    Friday, 12th May, 2017 SC1022
    SC1021
    Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
    Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
    1 hr. 45 mins.
    50 mins.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
    10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
    Monday, 15th May, 2017 SC6082
    SC6081
    Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
    Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
    1 hr. 45 mins.
    1 hr.
    08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
    10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
    SC5132

    SC5131

    Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
    Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) *
    2 hrs.

    1 hr.

    13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

    15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

    SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2 hrs. 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.

    * Available to candidates in Ghana only.
    ** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
    *** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
    **** Available to candidates in Liberia only.

    Important Notes:

    1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

    2. Question Papers to be Given Out  in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:

    (i) Visual Art 3;

    • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    • Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
    • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.

    (ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

    (iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

    (iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

    3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

    Candidates are advised to visit the link below to download the May/June WAEC Examination Syllabus;
    >> http://campusportalng.com/waec-syllabus/

    Best of luck To You all…
    CampusPortalNG Team

    Stay updated with all WAEC News plus other Nigeria Education news; Always visit www.CampusPortalNG.com


    ©2017 CampusPortalNG.com No 1 Information Portal for Nigerian Students | About Us | Contact Us | Social Media Channels Sitemap